2013-11-16

A LOT

I didn't really want to but I kinda had to. These are my most "normal" shoes since my fakeass convenses broke. I really like them tho, surpisingly easy to walk with and I think they do look very cool! I just don't have any chill outfits to wear them with. I'll get there.

I guess I'm also collecting a "anime boy" closet aka slightly more normal clothes so I'll have something in my style when I can't wear or have no energy to wear ouji etc. How would you feel about me showing those aswell?

I got an extra gift with my platforms. Fucking PSY socks. I love them.


I would like to introduce the world to my best friend, Karu. She's currently partly transferring to lolita aka collecting a loli closet aswell. So you will see lots of that in the future since we are planning matching outfits and shit. She is also in the same cosplay group with me. The third member would be my girlfriend.


Wig: eBay
Blouse: Bodyline
Vest: H&M
Pants: Bodyline
Socks: eBay
Shoes: Bodyline

I've come to realize that 90% of my ouji closet os from Bodyline. I am not ashamed since I am pretty pleased with my outfits. The brand is working it's way in there. This is maybe a slightly more gothic outfit. Idk, I don't even box my outfits anymore, I just put on what feels cool.


I don't really post pictures of my real hair anymore since last winter my ex cut my hair and it was horrible and way too short. Plus it was in the middle of a "from blue to silver" bleaching marathon. So since my hair was destroyed anyways I decided to wear wigs for legit 6 months in a row and let my hair grow. I only even wore my real hair to work and when I was at home or at a close friends place.

Now it's starting to get long enought again and also it is now currently light enough to start with the silver dyes. I'm gonna dye it soon and also recut and style it, since I've just let it be for the 6 months. I guess I'm gonna learn to style my own hair again.. Wigs are so easy.


How do you know it's almost Christmas time? Shopping malls are putting up pretty lights. I love Christmas lights and decorations and I really get happy every time I see them. I hate cold and dark and snow, but the lights brighten up my mood a little.

Can't wait to start decorating at home.

4 comments:

  1. I like platform sneakers a lot. Also own a pair of them. <3
    Same here, all the Christmas decorations and lights cheer me up a lot these days. ^^
    And would you mind telling me from where exactly on ebay you bought that utterly awesome socks from? >w< I just love them! ♥ But the PSY ones are amazing, too. xD

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I think I'm going to end up buying the same platform sneakers in Silver aswell.. I just really love them and they are comfortable as hell!

      The socks don't have a specific seller, they can be found pretty easily and many places sell the same ones.

      Delete
  2. I love your blog, please post more often if you have time? >w< ♥

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. yes I'm gonna be more active now ;v;

      Delete

Say what you have to say